Skip to main content
SEA LAVENDER HC

SEA LAVENDER HC

Natural care for taming hair

SEA LAVENDER HC is an extract from the Sea Lavender, a Eurasian halophytic plant presenting 2-in-1 properties for skin & hair care applications.

This product is part of wesource offer.

To remember
  1. Hair benefits - Anti-static effects & improvement of hair manageability.
  2. Scalp & skin oxygenation.

Properties

SEA LAVENDER HC is a water-soluble extract adapted to static hair.  It improves hair manageability by reducing hair reactivity to static electricity (tested in a leave-on product). At the same time, it demonstrates energizing benefits by boosting cell metabolism. It is a perfect candidate for hair treatments in winter, when air is dryer, and for hair exposed to certain types of materials (e.g. synthetic hair brushes, clothes etc), these two conditions promoting static electricity phenomena.

Benefits for hair:

  • Antistatic effects
  • Hair manageability

Benefit for scalp:

  • Oxygenation

Applications

  • Hair & scalp care
  • Body care

Characteristics

INCI: Aqua/Water - Butylene Glycol - Limonium Gerberi Extract

  • Solubility: Water soluble
  • Form: Liquid
  • Dosis: 1%
  • Halal

Resources

Safety data sheet