Skip to main content
ASIATICOSIDE

ASIATICOSIDE

A highly purified molecule for firming efficacy

ASIATICOSIDE is a redensifying and soothing active ingredient. By helping the fibroblasts migration, it provides a firming effect for face and body. The dermis is boosted and the ECM protected.

Properties

INCI: Asiaticoside

With a strong soothing activity, a ECM protection, Asiaticoside helps the structure of the dermis by boosting the synthesis of Collagen I and the fibroblasts migration.

Characteristics

Solubility: dispersible active
Form: powder
Use level: 0.1 to 0.5%
Preservative free
Nature
Purity ≥ 95%
China compliant

Would you like a sample of this ingredient ?

Discover
Previous product

ASIATIC ACID

A unique molecule for anti-aging care

Discover
Next product

ASPAR’AGE™

An extract of Asparagopsis armata, a species of seaweed containing Mycosporine-like aminoacids (MAA)

Discover