Skip to main content
ASIATIC ACID

ASIATIC ACID

A unique molecule for anti-aging care

ASIATIC ACID is an antioxidant active ingredient that soothes the skin and boosts the dermis. It prevents and reduces the glycation and has a dermo-purifying effect.

Properties

INCI: Asiatic Acid

Antioxidant and  Soothing agent. This dermis booster acts also on glycation.

Characteristics

Solubility: Dispersible active
Form: powder
Use level: 0.1 to 0.5%
Preservative free
Nature
Purity ≥ 95%
China compliant.